An impressive temple from the 12th century of unusual architecture – it is shaped as a 24-pointed star.

Location, GPS coordinates: 27.1803 N 78.0207 E
Categories: Fortifications and defensive walls, City walls
Values: Architecture, Visual
Rating: 4.5 out of 10 stars
Where is located? Asia, India, Uttar Pradesh, Agra City
Alternate names: Red Fort of Agra

Agra Fort on the map
Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x