Wonder

Biscayne Boulevard Historic District

Admiral Vee Motel on Biscayne Boulevard
Admiral Vee Motel on Biscayne Boulevard./ Phillip Pessar, Flickr / CC BY 2.0

WorldBlue  In short

Showcase of Miami Modernist Architecture style, contains numerous significant buildings of this style built in the 1950ies – 1960ies.

3.7 out of 10 stars 37.3%

GPS coordinates
25.83802 N 80.18429 W
Location, address
North America, United States, Florida, Miami-Dade County, Biscayne Boulevard between N.E. 50th and Ne. 77th Streets
Alternate names
MIMO District

Map of the site

Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments