Wondermondo

One of most iconic railway terminal buildings in Asia, built in 1897. One of most sumptuous and largest examples of Gothic Revival architecture with the influence of many other styles.

Location, GPS coordinates:18.9399 N 72.8355 E
Categories:Transport infrastructure, Transport stations and depots
Values:Architecture, Visual
Rating:4 out of 5 stars (4 / 5)
Where is located?Asia, India, Maharashtra, centre of Mumbai
Alternate names:Victoria Terminus

Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus on the map

Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x