One of the most picturesque waterfalls, it is around 60 meters high and 200 meters wide.

Location, GPS coordinates:22.8563 N 106.7227 E
Categories:Waterfalls
Values:Geology, Visual
Rating:4 out of 10 stars
Where is located?Asia, Vietnam, Northeast, Cao Bằng Province, Trùng Khánh District and China, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Daxin County, on Quây Sơn River (Guichun River)
Alternate names:Bản Giốc Falls

Detian Falls and Bản Giốc Falls on the map
Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x