Quite impressive waterfall, approximately 15 m tall. It consists of a taller drop and smaller one below it.

Location, GPS coordinates: 64.7531 N 14.4819 W
Categories: Waterfalls
Values: Geology, Visual
Rating: 2.5 out of 10 stars
Where is located? Europe, Iceland, Austurland, on Fossá River near its fall in Berufjörður, ar Road No.1
Alternate names: Sveinstekksfoss
Height: around 15 m
Drops: 2
Stream: Fossá

Fossárfoss (Sveinstekksfoss) on the map
Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x