Unusual hotel building which resembles a giant tree with many other elements in expressionist forms. Guesthouse was designed by Đặng Việt Nga and built in 1990.

Location, GPS coordinates: 11.9347 N 108.4306 E
Categories: Hotels and inns
Values: Architecture, Visual
Rating: 3 out of 10 stars
Where is located? Asia, Vietnam, Central Highlands, Lâm Đồng Province, Da Lat
Alternate names: Crazy House

Hằng Nga Guesthouse on the map
Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x