Wondermondo

Palace with unusual architecture, built in 1799. One facade resembles an enormous beehive with 953 small windows.

Location, GPS coordinates:26.9239 N 75.8269 E
Categories:Palaces, country houses and villas, Houses
Values:Architecture, Visual
Rating:4.5 out of 5 stars (4.5 / 5)
Where is located?Asia, India, Rajasthan, centre of Jaipur
Alternate names:Palace of Winds

Hawa Mahal on the map

Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x