Some 40 m wide waterfall, approximately 4 – 6 m high.

Location, GPS coordinates: 64.0066 N 20.3361 W
Categories: Waterfalls
Values: Geology, Visual
Rating: 2 out of 10 stars
Where is located? Europe, Iceland, Suðurland, north-east from Stúfholt farm, across the branch of Þjórsá River
Alternate names: Hestfoss
Height: some 4 – 6 m
Width: approximately 40 m
Stream: branch of Þjórsá

Hestafoss (Þjórsá) on the map
Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments