Wonder

Hoover Dam Bridge

Mike O'Callaghan–Pat Tillman Memorial Bridge, Arizona
Mike O’Callaghan–Pat Tillman Memorial Bridge / Gordon Wrigley, / CC BY 2.0

WorldBlue  In short

Bridge with the widest concrete arch in Americas, length of span – 320 m. Total length of bridge 579 m. Bridge is built across Colorado River downstream from the Hoover Dam in 2010.

4.3 out of 10 stars 42.8%

GPS coordinates
36.01267 N 114.74199 W
Location, address
North America, United States, Arizona, Mohave County and Nevada, Clark County, at Hoover Dam
Bridges and overpasses
Alternate name
Mike O’Callaghan – Pat Tillman Memorial Bridge

Map of the site

Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments