Wondermondo

Some 20 km long cave with a very long underground river (13,969 m) with sandy beaches. Cave contains valuable archaeological artifacts of Champa culture including beautiful ceramic vases.

Location, GPS coordinates:17.5812 N 106.2830 E
Categories:Caves
Values:Geology, Archaeology
Rating:3.5 out of 5 stars (3.5 / 5)
Where is located?Asia, Vietnam, North Central Coast, Quảng Bình Province, in Phong Nha-Kẻ Bàng National Park
Alternate names:Hang Khe Rhy

Phong Nha – Ke Bang cave system (Hang Khe Ry) on the map

Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x