Great waterfall with several cascades, where most tourists see only the lowermost ones. Falls have formed a deep gorge, in rainy periods in the gorge are falling numerous other waterfalls.

Location, GPS coordinates: 17.0778 N 73.7382 E
Categories: Waterfalls
Values: Geology, Visual
Rating: 3 out of 10 stars
Where is located? Asia, India, Maharashtra, Ratnagiri District, Sangameshwar subdivision, on Maral River at Marleshwar
Alternate name: Dhareshwar Falls

Marleshwar Falls on the map
Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x