A group of sinkholes – blowholes. Some of Europe’s most impressive blowholes which have up to 40 m high fountains (if counted from the sea level).

Location, GPS coordinates: 43.40756 N 4.68838 W
Categories: Blowholes
Values: Geology, Visual
Rating: 3 out of 10 stars
Where is located? Europe, Spain, Asturias, east from Llanes, at the sea
Alternate names: Jesters of Arenillas

Bufones de Arenillas on the map
Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments