Trinidad Blowhole

0
15
views
Very impressive blowhole on a small, steep, forested island.

Location, GPS coordinates: 41.06375 N 124.15306 W
Categories: Blowholes
Values: Geology, Visual
Rating: 2.5 out of 5 stars (2.5 / 5)
Where is located? North America, United States, California, Humboldt County, Pewetole Island
Alternate names: Pewetole Island Blowhole

Trinidad Blowhole on the map

Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here