Sea cave with collapsed roof – blowhole. At rough weather the splashes are up to 10 m high. The blowhole is some 90 m from the sea.

Location, GPS coordinates: 43.03396 S 147.94792 E
Categories: Caves, Blowholes
Values: Geology, Visual
Rating: 2 out of 10 stars
Where is located? Australia and Oceania, Australia, Tasmania, near the Eaglehawk Neck
Alternate names: Tasman Blowhole

Pirates Bay Blowhole on the map
Travelers' Map is loading...
If you see this after your page is loaded completely, leafletJS files are missing.
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x